Thursday, November 26, 2009

Turkey Day

Happy Thanxgiving everyone!! I hope u all are enjoying ur day so far. I'm hungry as hell right now cuz I decided not to eat till dinner! I'm in Ohio with the bf and things are awesome so far. I will blog more when I can


Thursday, November 19, 2009

B.I.G C.L.E.V.E lol



PLEASE get off of ppl's nuts!!!

OMG! If i see one more person on facebook wit the name ________ Minaj or "some kinda Barbie" im gonna freakin S C R E A M!!!!

Why Why Why are females sweatin this female like this??? WTF is goin on?? Wuss wit all this I AM NICKI MINAJ sh*t (excuse my potty mouth)?! NO YOU ARE NOT NICKI MINAJ!! You are whatever-the-hell name ya birth certificate says!

Why cant people just BE THEMSELVES???

I had to put on my status: Sharieka Bryan really wish folks would get off Nicki Minaj's nuts

I hope not to offend anyone...but...frankly...i dont give a damn! People need to hear this! I got madd responses and everybody co-signin.

Please don't mistake this for hate...cuz this has nothin to to with Nicki Minaj as a talkin about these dick-riders. I still dont understand why females be sweatin other females (Nicki Minaj, Rihanna, and Beyonce especially) When these ppl are human just like we are! Cuz God knows im startin to lightweight dislike these ppl solely based on these girls out here. Its ok to have role models...but this mess is just outta hand!



Wednesday, November 18, 2009


ok ok...Throwback vid of the day!!!

Remember this joint from '99???

Kelis-Caught Out There

*Disregard the crappy video...this was the only one i could ::embed:: smh. lame.


Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Gucci...Leading Lady

So, im not sure if any of u have or heard Gucci Mane's Gangsta Grillz mixtape (that dropped in August) called The Movie Part II...


If u havent...GET IT!

u know why???

Cuz MY MAN (Que the Boy Wonder) Produced track #12 called LEADING LADY!!!

Yes, my baby is a if ya need some beats...get at him @

in the meantime...check the song...its my ringtone =]


Thursday, November 12, 2009

So Excited...


I booked my flight to go wit the (future) hubby to OHIO for thanxgiving!!! YAY!! I already met his mom, dad, aunt, and grandmother...but this month i will be surrounded by EVERBODY ELSE thats in his family!! Including his step-mom, his brothers, sister-in-in law, brand new nephew, and like a million uncles and cousins! Im really excited to meet everyone and im probabley JUST AS excited bout all the freakin food!!!

but here's the thing...

I wasnt able to get the same flight as him...matter of fact...we aint even on the same airline! And i will be in Ohio for a whole 5 HOURS b4 he gets there!!! WTF? What the hell am i gonna do?? I'll be with his step-mom and his lil brother, and maybe even his dad...scary. I'm really nervous about that. What will i do till he gets there? anybody ever been in a similar predicament??

Well, im excited overall. I'm sure it will be fun. We'll be there from the tuesday till sunday. I'll return with pics. Till then...


*This Trey Songz album ain't no joke! Jupiter Love*

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

Did u REALLY invent sex, Trey??

Yeah?? Seriously?? Its like dat Trey??? I mean damn...if this aint one of the most inappropriate videos EVER!!! LOL. They doin everything but actually smashin' on here!! This is worse than soft porn!! But no lie...I LOVE IT!! Trey Songz KNOW he look good...and he chose a pretty good lookin girl for this video. Its a very sexy song and video...but damnit...if i had kids, this would def be on the DO NOT WATCH list!! Enjoy...if ur 18+ lol